photo Credit: Leah Haydock Photography

photo Credit: Leah Haydock Photography

Over the years we have worked with Art in the Fields, Heeyoung Music,  PIMA at Brooklyn College,  Next Epoch Seed Library, Batalá New York, Andrew Benincasa, DJ Scribe, Art Codex, Krystina & Marek Milde, Catherine Grau, Bibi Calderaro, Dana Hemes, Glen Einbinder, tubafresh, Funkrust and Rude Mechanical Orchestra, Nikki Selken, Kriye Bodi dance, Natasha Corbie, Cecelia Rembert, Deb Klein Photography, Textile Arts Center, Insatiable Vegan, The Work Center, among many others...
Our pop-up WhatNOWwhat benefits have worked with and supported My Sister's Place, Hattie Carthan Community Garden, Black Women Artists for Black Lives Matter, ViBe Theater Experience, Trans Women of Color Collective, Honor the Earth, 350NYC, NRDC, Earthjustice, Center for Media Justice, Electronic Frontier Foundation, Interference Archive, WITNESS, The Guardian Project, City Growers, Brooklyn College Community Partnership, Day One and Urban Word NYC.
Residencies and Workshops include JAG Productions, New Feet Theater, Associates Theater Group, Broken Box Theater Troupe, Elyce Semenec Yoga, Garrard Conley Memoir, Ritual Life, Porras/Ghoussaini and many independent artists and thinkers.
Artists in Residence include ... 
2015
OPEN RESIDENCY
Noa Wotton
Erin Decker
Mikele Rauch
Witts & Georgia Elrod
Sarada Rauch
WRITING RETREAT
Natasha Corbie
Allison Raaum
REAEARCH FELLOW
Elizabeth Hensley
COMMUNITY PARTNER IN RESIDENCE
Jody Wood
MUSIC VIDEO PRODUCTION
Hee-Young Kang
Vadim Ledvin
Damian Kelly
Miranda Eggleston


2016
EXQUISITE CORPUS: THE MAIZE
Marek Milde
Kristyna Milde
Vandana Jain
Mike Estebrook
Anne Percoco
Glen Einbinder
Catherine Grau
Bibi Calderaro
Dana Hemes


IMPACT
Hannah Cohen
Jeanne Marie Wasilik
Anna Perricci
Emma Mendelson


OPEN RESIDENCY
Sarada Rauch
Paul Kite
Alan Elson & company


DEMOCRACY
Ben DuVall
Ori Alon
JAG Productions


TOMORROW
Caroline Parsons
Open Residencies
Clara Elser
Sarah Matusek
Jenny McCarthy


BLACK & WHITE:
Broken Box Theater core team - Becky Baumwoll, Tasha Milkman, Nick Abeel
Freya Powell
Tatiana Bugaenko
Robyn Hillman-Harrigan


OPEN RESIDENCY
David Geissler
Lucas Anderson
Natalie Peracchio


GROUPS & TROUPES
The Associates Theater Ensemble
Progress Theater
Broken Box Theater


2017
THE DRAWING ROOM
Natasha Corbie
Yen-Jui Lai


OPEN RESIDENCY
Caroline Parsons (guest host)
Natasha Corbie
Andrew Benincasa


SURFACE
Lauren Pascarella
Perrin Ireland


OPEN RESIDENCY
Jessie Schreier
Maria Leigh
Miles Rufelds
Audrey Scott Audrey Scott


OPEN RESIDENCY
Ellen Solari-Brah
Alex Gray


INVITED RESIDENCY
Working Rehearsal for Power and Interest - Noelle Ghoussaini & Polina Porras
OPEN RESIDENCY
Pam Newton
Sarah Phipps


WRITING RETREAT with Garrard Conley
Mordecai Walfish
Yvonne Brown
Joshua Demaree
Leah Haydock
Alexa Garvoille
Jan Cohen-Cruz


THEATRE GROUP
New Feet Productions
Arden/Everywhere


OPEN RESIDENCY
Catherine Grau
Julia Taveras
Kendra Augustin
OPEN RESIDENCY
Michael O'Hanlon
Melanie Manos
Joshua Dunn
Linh Troung
OPEN RESIDENCY
Kat Croft
Lauren Skelly Bailey
Katie Knoeringer
Miryam Prodanovic
OPEN RESIDENCY
Brianna Keller
Dina Vovsi
James Brandon Lewis
Brad Necyk
Leandra Burnett
OPEN RESIDENCY
Lali Khalid
Chris Kennedy
Nicole Soukup
Leann Arjoon
Valarie Wiseman